Fibre optic patch cord, Actassi, OS2, SC-LC, duplex, LSZH, 10 m

ACTFP2CL1S19S100
Be the first one to review this.
login_green To View the best prices please Sign in / Register.
Out of stock

Product Details

Activity HDCFD
Pincode Group default
Part Number ACTFP2CL1S19S100
Targeted region Asia Pacific.
Cable packaging roll of 10 m
Ambient air temperature for installation -20-60 °C
Bending radius 32 mm dynamic, 16 mm static
Mode of transmission single mode
Number of optic fibre 2
Exchange mode duplex
Maximum insertion loss 0.2 dB SC, 0.2 dB LC
Fibre performance OS2 9/125 µm
Maximum attenuation 0.45 dB / 1 km at 1310 nm, 0.3 dB / 1 km at 1550 nm
Optic fiber diameter 600 µm
Termination 2 LC
Sheath type zip 2 x 1.6 mm
Termination 1 SC
standards flame retardance: IEC 60332-1, IEC 60754-1, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034, fibre performance: ITU G.652.D, SC connector: TIA/EIA-604-3, SC connector: IEC 61754-4 Ed.2, LC connector: TIA/EIA-604-10 A, LC connector: IEC 61754-20 Ed.2, fibre performance: IEC 60793-2-10 Type B1.3, fibre performance: ISO/IEC 11801:2011 Ed.2.2 OS2, fire retardance: IEC 60332-3C, fibre performance: TIA/EIA-568-C.3, flame retardance: UL 94 V0
ambient air temperature for operation -20-60 °C
Cable Length 10-10 m
Minimum Return Loss 50 dB SC, 50 dB LC
ambient air temperature for storage -20-60 °C
Type of Packing plastic bag
height 1.6 mm
width 3.4 mm
Condition of Use patching
range Actassi
Material ceramic: SC connector ferrule, ceramic: LC connector ferrule, thermoplastic: SC duplex housing, thermoplastic: LC duplex housing, TPE (thermoplastic elastomer): boot
colour sheath: yellow, SC duplex housing: blue, SC duplex boot: blue, SC duplex clip: blue, LC duplex housing: blue, LC duplex clip: blue, LC duplex boot: white

Seller Information

Documents

Reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Fibre optic patch cord, Actassi, OS2, SC-LC, duplex, LSZH, 10 m
* Required Field
loader
Loading...

check-circle You submitted your review for moderation.